Ajowan Oil

 

 

 

Other Name : Ajwain, Carom Seed, Trachyspermum ammi

 

Description : pale yellow to brown, clear liquid

 

Uses : antibacterial, antimicrobial, antifungal, antiviral, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, anti-arthritis, treats acne, pimples, blackheads, boils, rashes, itching & ringworm; lightens acne scars & blemishes, treats infections & cuts, prevents greying, instant pain reliever, cures fever, common cold & flu, provides breathing easier during cold, cough & asthma, treats toothache, migraine, headache & earache; boosts the digestive functions, soothes the pain & swelling, treats respiratory problems, enhances breast milk production, aphrodisiac, cures leucorrhea, relieves menstrual pain, treats menstrual disorders, repels mosquito, reduces the effects of venomous insect bite pain

 

Applicationsaromatherapy, diffuser, inhalation, potpourri, hair care, bath preparations, mouthwash, mosquito repellent

 

Contraindications : May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding. Keep away from children. Do not take internally.

Ajowan Oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : seeds

Aroma : spicy, herbaceous

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.