Almond Oil Glycereth-8 Esters

 

 

 

Packing : in 20 kg net jerrycan, or repack (minimum 100 ml)

 

Description : pale yellow, clear liquid

 

Other name : Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis

 

Functional Category : water-soluble emollient, moisturizer

 

Applications : skin care formulations

 

 

 

Rich in Oleic Acid
Good refatting properties

It recommended for skin care formulations that

claim skin smoothness and tonicity

Almond Oil Water Soluble

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.