Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride

 

 

 

Packing : in 190 kg net jerrycan, or repack (minimum 100 ml)

 

Description : clear liquid

 

Other name : MCT Oil

 

  • Derived from palm kernel

  • Other name : Fractionated Coconut Oil, MCT Oil

  • Taste neutral

  • Cosmetics & Personal Care :

    • To carry fat-soluble and active components

    • Oxidative stable in sun care products

    • Good dispersibility & moisture retention on skin

    • Can be used as viscosity regulator in fluid & creamy products & prevent from crystallization

Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.