Carnation Oil

 

 

 

Other Name : Anyelir, Dianthus caryophyllus​

 

Description : yellow to orange, clear liquid

 

Uses : antidepressant, antispasmodic, anti-inflammatory, softens & replenishes skin, treats skin rashes, eczema, rosacea & other skin conditions; reduces fine lines & wrinkles, prevents hair loss, muscle relaxant, alleviates stress & nervousness, relieves anxiety & fatigue, helps insomnia, fights fevers, reduces stomach aches, reduces the discomfort of menstrual cramps, aids in the treatment of excess gas, fight against germs & pestilence, aphrodisiac

 

Applications : aromatherapy, diffuser, potpouri, inhaler, skin care, hair care, cosmetics, blending massage oils, creams, and lotions, soaps, bath & shower products, bath preparations, room freshener, perfumery

 

Contraindications : May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Never use it undiluted. Do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding. Keep away from children

Carnation Oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : flowers

Aroma : fresh, sweet, floral, warm

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.