Carrot Seed Oil

 

 

 

Other Name : Daucus carota seed oil, Biji Wortel

 

Description : pale yellow to brownish yellow, clear liquid

 

Uses : antioxidant, anti-aging, antiseptic, antifungal, antiviral, disinfectant, detoxifier, repairs & tones the skin, increases skin's elasticity, removes wrinkles, fine lines, blemishes & scars, treats acne, helps retain youthful skin, stimulates the growth of new cells & tissues, natural sunscreen, helps heal eczema, psoriasis, dermatitis & other skin problems, cures infections, prevents tetanus, relieving stress & anxiety, tonic, prevents greying hair, prevents split ends, carcinogenic

 

Applications : aromatherapy, diffuser, inhalation, potpouri, anti-aging skin care, hair care, creams & lotions, facial serum, bath & shower products, bath oils, blending massage oil, perfumes

 

Contraindications : May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding. Keep away from children

Carrot seed oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : seeds

Aroma : fresh, sweet, pungent, earthy

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.