Cetyl Alcohol 98%

 

 

 

Packing : in 20 kg net bag

 

Description : waxy, white granules; it has a faint characteristic odor

 

A fatty alcohol derived from palm oil used as thickener, emollient, emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, and carrying agent for other ingredients

 

It used in cosmetics, hair care, skin care, pharmaceutical formulations

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.