Cocoa Oil

 

 

 

Other Name : Kakao, Theobroma cacao

 

Description : dark brown liquid

 

Uses : antioxidant, softens & rejuvenates skin, improves skin's elasticity, reduces cellulite, creates a feeling of well-being, alleviates stress & depression, helps uplift moods, relaxes the muscles, aphrodisiac

 

Applications : aromatherapy, diffuser, potpouri, inhaler, skin care, hair care, cosmetics, creams & lotions, soaps, bath & shower products, bath preparations, body oil, blending massage oils, after sun-care products, perfumery, aromatic candles

 

Contraindications : Use in low dilutions. May cause allergic & skin irritation in some individuals. Keep away from children

Cocoa Oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : seeds

Aroma : fresh, sweet, chocolate-like

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.