Copaiba Oil

 

 

 

Other Name : Copaifera species

 

Description : colorless to pale yellow, clear liquid

 

Uses : anti-inflammatory, anti-irritant, antifungal, protects against infection, redness around the acne, treats eczema & psoriasis, speed healing, reduces cellulites, wrinkles, stretch marks, scars & fine lines, tightens the skin, improves the health of the skin & hair, helps skin look younger, retains the suppleness of the skin, reduces moles, excellent for treating varicose veins, pain relief for headaches, migraines, arthritis, gout, rheumatism, muscular cramp, back aches, insect bites, boils, & dermatitis; relieves hemorrhoids, improves mood, boosts immune system, againsts urinary incontinence, astringent, treats sore throat

 

Applications : aromatherapy, diffuser, potpouri, skin care, hair care, creams & lotions, facial cleansers, anti-acne products, bath preparations, baths & showers products, blending massage oil

 

Contraindications : May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Never use it undiluted. Do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding. Keep away from children

Copaiba Oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : resin

Aroma : woody, slighly balsamic

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.