Frankincense Oil

 

 

 

Other Name : Kemenyan, Boswellia serrata, Olibanum oil

 

Description : yellow to brown, clear liquid

 

Uses : anti-aging, antiseptic, antibacterial, antiviral, anti-inflammatory, disinfectant, astringent, reduces wrinkles, fine lines, blemishes & scars; tightens skin, improve skin's tone & elasticity, healing dry & cracked skin, wound healing, boosts immune system, tonic, cicatrisant, prevents premature loss of hair, lowers anxiety, anger & stress; mood booster, relaxing & calming, promotes sleep, improves memory, helps fight cancer, pain reliever, relieve the symptoms of gout, phlegm fighter, relieves itching, helping balance hormones

 

Applications : aromatherapy, diffuser, inhalation, potpouri, skin care, hair care, creams & lotions, facial serum, antiperspirants & deodorants, soaps, bath & shower products, blending massage oils, toothpaste, insect repellent, perfumes

 

Contraindications : May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Never use it undiluted. Do not use if pregnant. Keep away from children

Frankincense Oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : resin

Aroma : fresh, woody, balsamic

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.