Galbanum Oil

 

 

 

Other Name : Ferula galbaniflua

 

Description : pale yellow to yellow, clear liquid

 

Uses : anti-spasmodic, anti-arthritic, anti-rheumatic, diminishes scars left by acne, pimples, pox & wounds; speeds up healing of wounds, rejuvenates aging skin & gives it a younger & toned look, reduces wrinkles, fine line, stretch marks & fat cracks; removes toxic & unwanted substances from the body such as salts, excess water & uric acid, improves blood circulation, relieves cramps & muscle pulls, promotes easier breathing, helps to gain good sleep in spite of cold, cough & bronchitis, heals sores & ulcers, detoxifier, anti-parasitic

 

Applications : aromatherapy, diffuser, potpouri, inhaler, skin care, hair care, cosmetics, creams & lotions, skin balm, soaps, bath & shower products, bath preparations, blending massage oils, insect repellent, perfume

 

Contraindications : May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Never use it undiluted. Do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding. Keep away from children

Galbanum Oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : resin

Aroma : turpentine like, balsamic

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.