Hyssop Oil

 

 

 

Other NameHyssopus officinalis

 

Description : pale yellow to ambered, clear liquid

 

Uses : anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, astringent, diminishes scars left by boils, pox, infections, wounds & insect bites; rejuvenates skin, reduces wrinkles & fine line, speeds up healing of wounds, relieves muscle pain & spasms, reduces anxiety, mental fatigue & nervous tension, relieves sore throats, eliminates bacteria, fights parasites such as tapeworm, fleas, hookworms & flukes, decreases the formation of gas, lowers body temperature & fever, treats respiratory problems, such as colds, cough & flu; digestive, emmenagogue, expectorant, vermifuge

 

Applications : aromatherapy, diffuser, potpouri, inhaler, skin care, hair care, creams & lotions, bath & shower products, bath oils, bath preparations, blending massage oils, febrifuge

 

Contraindications : May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Never use it undiluted. Do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding. Keep away from children

Hyssop Oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : blooming stem

Aroma : herbaceous, champor like

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.