Jamarosa Oil

 

 

 

Other Name : Cymbopogon nardus

 

Description : pale reddish yellow, clear liquid

 

Uses : antioxidant, antibacterial, anti-infectious, antifungal, anti-anxiety, antidepressant, reduces scars, marks & wrinkles, removes the dead cells, promotes the growth of new cells, retains skin suppleness, treats wounds, dermatitis & other skin infections, cooling, relaxant, alleviates stress, treats fever, respiratory infections & digestive problems, calming upset stomach, promotes restful sleep, repels insect

 

Applications : aromatherapy, diffuser, potpouri, inhaler, skin care, hair care, creams & lotions, soaps, bath & shower producst, bath preparations, blending massage oil, agarbatti, incense sticks, perfumes, insect repellent

 

Contraindications : May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Never use it undiluted. Do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding. Keep away from children

Jamarosa Oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : leaves

Aroma : fresh, sweet, rosy, grassy

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.