Juniper Berry Oil

 

 

 

Other Name : Juniperus communis

 

Description : colorless to light yellow, clear liquid

 

Uses : antiseptic, antibacterial, antimicrobial, antispasmodic, antirheumatic, astringent, detoxifier, tonic, vulnerary, fights acne, reducing stretch marks, fine lines & blemishes, helps cure eczema & other skin diseases, balancing oily skin & hair, combats fatigue, soothes muscle aches, boosts immune system, calming, relaxing, promotes better sleep, treatment of hair loss, promotes hair growth, reduces dandruff, improves blood circulation, stimulant, fights foot odors, insect repellent, cures toothaches, combats cold, purifying the air

 

Applications : aromatherapy, diffuser, inhalation, potpouri, blending massage oil, skin care, hair care, foot care, creams & lotions, bath & shower products, medical treatment

 

Contraindications : May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Never use it undiluted. Do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding. Keep away from children

Juniper Berry Oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : berries

Aroma : fresh, balsamic, woody, spicy

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.