Marula Oil Refined

 

 

 

Other Name : Sclerocarya birrea seed oil

 

Description : pale yellow to golden yellow, clear liquid

 

Functional Category : fights free radical, reduces wrinkles & stretch marks

 

General information :

  • absorbs easily into the skin & leaving a silky smooth feel

  • comedogenic rating = 3-4

 

Skin types : Dry & sensitive skin

 

It has excellent oxidative stability, which makes it an ideal choice for a modern cosmetic formula.

Marula Oil

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.