Microcrystalline Wax

 

 

 

Packing : in 25 kg net box

 

Other names : Microwax, Microcristallina Cera, Petroleum Wax

 

Description : white solid

 

Functional Category : binding agent, viscosity controling, opacifying, emulsion stabilising, emollient

 

Applications :

  • skin care

  • lipsticks & lip balms

  • hair pomade

  • color cosmetics

 

 

 

 

Microcrystalline Wax (MicroWax)

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.