Myrrh Oil

 

 

 

Other Name : Commiphora molmol, Mur

 

Description : dark brown, clear liquid

 

Uses : antioxidant, antibacterial, antimicrobial, anti-parasitic, antiviral, antifungal, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, antidepressant, antispasmodic, anti-cancer, anti-catarrhal, treats acne, eczema & itches; reduces scars, fine lines & wrinkle; soothes chapped & cracked skin, protects wounds from infections & makes them heal quicker, prevents hair loss, treats dandruff, increase alertness & clarity, alleviates gum disease & oral irritations, strengthens gums, eliminates headaches, treats fever, cough & cold, treats food poisoning, mumps, measles & pox; reduces phlegm, stomachic, boosts immune system, helps in blood circulation, treats hypothyroidism, emmenagogue, reduces hoarseness / voice loss

 

Applications : aromatherapy, diffuser, inhalation, potpouri, blending massage oils, skin care, hair care, creams & lotions, facial serum, soaps, bath & shower products, bath preparations, mouthwash

 

Contraindications : May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Never use

it undiluted. Do not use if pregnant & breatfeeding. Keep away from

children

Myrrh Oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : resin

Aroma : woody, earthy, balsamic

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.