Myrtle Oil

 

 

 

Other Name : Minyak Murad, Myrtus communis

 

Description : pale yellow to yellow, clear liquid

 

Uses : antioxidant, antibacterial, antifungal, antiseptic, antiviral, reduces acne, cures painful boils with white heads, eliminates wart, reduces wrinkles, tightens the skin, fights against free radicals, eliminates body odors, treats anxiety, chronic stress, depression, anger & fear; alleviates headache, strengthens gums, provides relief from coughs & breathing trouble, stops diarrhea, helps cure infections in stomach & intestine, stops hemorrhaging, cures hemorrhoids, anti-diabetes, anti-malaria, aphrodisiac, treats vertigo, Alzheimer’s disease, Parkinson’s disease & shaking limbs; boosts immune system, anti-cancer, supports hormonal balance, repels mosquitoes

 

Applications : aromatherapy, diffuser, potpouri, inhaler, blending massage oil, perfumery, cosmetics, soaps, bath & shower products, mouthwash, room fresheners, deodorants, perfumes, mosquito repellent

 

Contraindications : May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Never use it undiluted. Do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding. Keep away from children

Myrtle Oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : leaves & branches

Aroma : fresh, spicy, champor like

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.