Parsley Oil

 

 

 

Other Name : Peterseli, Petroselinum sativum

 

Description : pale yellow to ambered, clear liquid

 

Uses : antibacterial, antifungal, antioxidants, anti-inflammatory, treats acne & pimples, reduces pore size & skin redness, reduces fine lines, blemishes, cellulite, scars & under eye dark circles, reduces skin discoloration, removes dead skin cells, promotes skin regeneration, fights free radical, improves skin’s elasticity, balances excess sebum secretion in oily skin, heals wounds faster, prevents hair loss, promotes hair growth, provides shiny, silky & smooth hair, anti-dandruff, prevents cancer, strengthens the teeth, alleviates bad breath, treats rheumatism, arthritis, gout & jaundice, controls diabetes, boosts immune system, controls premenstrual symptoms like abdominal swelling, pain & nausea

 

Applications : aromatherapy, diffuser, potpouri, skin care, hair care, creams & lotions, blending massage oil, cosmetics, soaps, bath & shower products

 

Contraindications : May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Never

use it undiluted. Do not use if pregnant & breastfeeding. Keep away

from children

Parsley Oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : seeds

Aroma : warm, spicy, herbaceous

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.