Rosemary Oil

 

 

 

Other Name : Rosmarinus Officinalis, Dew of the Sea

 

Description : colorless to pale yellow, clear liquid

 

Uses : anti-oxidant, anti-arthritis, anti-dandruff, antiseptic, analgesic, antispasmodic, exhaustion (letih, lelah), dull skin, pain relief (muscle cramping, gout, rheumatism, neuralgia, headaches, arthritis, sprains), soothing, poor circulation, hair loss, alopecia, immune system boost, aiding alertness & concentration, improves memory, stress relief, sluggishness, stimulant, respiratory problems, tonic, uplifting, poor circulation, cellulite

 

Applications : aromatherapy, diffusers, potpourri, blending massage oil, hair care (shampoos, tonics, hair growth products), creams & lotions, bath products

 

Contraindications : Never use them undiluted. Avoid in epilepsy & hypertension. May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding. Avoid using on children under 10. Do not take internally.

Rosemary Essential Oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : entire plant

Aroma : fresh, champor-like, herbal

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.