Sage Oil

 

 

 

Other Name : Salvia Officinalis, True Sage, Common Sage

 

Description : colorless to pale yellow, clear liquid

 

Uses : antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antifungal, antimicrobial, antiseptic, antidepressant, antispasmodic, fights free radicals, heals wounds faster, eliminates fine lines, scars, wrinkles, cellulite & fat cracks; fights infections, treats skin diseases, dermatitis & Athlete’s Foot, prevents premature graying, treats dandruff & oily hair, calms sore throats & gum infections, improves memory power, treats Alzheimer’s disease, digestive problems & respiratory problems, relieves constipation, regularizes menstrual cycles

 

Applications : aromatherapy, diffuser, potpouri, inhaler, skin care, hair care, creams & lotions, anti-mark creams, anti-spot creams, soaps, bath preparations, baths & showers products, blending massage oil, colognes, perfumes

 

Contraindications : May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Never use it undiluted. Do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding. Keep away from children

Sage Oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : dried leaves

Aroma : fresh, champor like, spicy, herbaceous

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.