Tagetes Oil

 

 

 

Other Name : Tagetes minuta, wild marigold, southern marigold, black mint, chinchilla, chiquilla, kenikir, tahi kotok, randa kencana 

 

Description : orange yellow to orange brown, clear liquid

 

Uses : antibiotic, antimicrobial, anti-parasitic, antiseptic, anti-spasmodic, anti-inflammatory, disinfectant, insecticide, fights free radicals, helps clear wounds & eliminates the growth of maggots, eases phlegm, treats cold, whooping cough & colic, soothe cramps, diarrhea & spasmodic coughs, treats hemorrhoids, treats corn, callous & bunion, treats stress & anxiety, insect repellant, fights cancer

 

Applications : aromatherapy, diffuser, potpouri, inhaler, skin care, hair care, creams & lotions, bath preparation, bath oils, blending massage oil, insect repellant products

 

Contraindications : May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Never

use it undiluted. Do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding. Keep away from children

Tagetes Oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : blooming plant

Aroma : fresh, fruity, characteristic

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.