Tolu Oil

 

 

 

Other Name : Myroxylon balsamum

 

Description : yellow to brown, clear liquid

 

Uses : anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antifungal, anti-infectious, anti-mites, antiparasitic, antiseptic, treats wounds, eczema, boils, minor skin ulcerations, acne, rashes, bed sores, scabies, ringworm, abscesses, cracked nipples, diaper rashes & skin infections caused due to fungi & parasites; treats sprains, flu, colds, coughs, asthma, catarrh, bronchitis, migraine, tuberculosis; induces sleep

 

Applications : aromatherapy, diffuser, inhaler, potpouri, skin care, hair care, creams & lotions, antiperspirants & deodorants, soaps, bath & shower products, bath preparations, blending massage oils, perfumery

 

Contraindications : May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Never use it undiluted. Do not use if pregnant & breastfeeding. Keep away from children

Tolu Balsam Oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : resin

Aroma : sweet, vanilla-like, balsamic

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.