White Hyacinth Oil

 

 

 

Other Name : White Flower, Triteleia hyacinthina

 

Description : colorless to light yellow, clear liquid

 

Uses : antidepressant, antiseptic, antimicrobial, antifungal, antibacteria, aphrodisiac, sedative, soothes aching muscles, provides relief from stress, depression, tension, mental fatigue & nervous ailments; calming, relaxing, treats many skin disorders like eczema, healing acne

 

Applications : perfumery, aromatherapy, diffusers, potpourri, blending massage oil, hair care, skin care, creams & lotions, bath products, antiperpirants & deodorants, scented candles, room fresheners

 

Contraindications : May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Never use it undiluted. Do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding. Keep away from children

White Hyacinth Oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : leaves

Aroma : floral, sweet, deep, exotic

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.