Yarrow Oil

 

 

 

Other Name : Achillea ligustica, Southern Yarrow, Ligurian Yarrow

 

Description : pale yellow to brown, clear liquid

 

Uses : antibacterial, antifungal, antiviral, antiseptic, anti-arthritis, anti-rheumatic, antispasmodic, treats acne, eczema, burns & other skin problems; heals wounds faster, soothes the skin, reduces scar, treats minor bleeding, reduces inflammation, balances oily skin & scalp, strengthens hair, prevents hair loss, relieve anxiety, relaxing to the mind, treats mastitis & amenorrhea, treats colic, constipation, diarrhea & flatulence, cures cold, fever & flu, treats hemorrhoids & varicose veins, lowers high blood pressure, helps insomnia, helps stop nosebleeds

 

Applications : aromatherapy, diffuser, potpouri, inhaler, skin care, hair care, cosmetics, blending massage oils, creams & lotions, soaps, bath & shower products, bath preparations, body oil

 

Contraindications : May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Never use it undiluted. Do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding. Keep away from children

Yarrow Oil

Packing : in 1 lt, 500 ml, 100 ml, 10 ml

Plant Part : whole plant

Aroma : fresh, sweet, floral

Want to create a domain with your own choice? Click here.